Concordia (Wis.) Falcons
Schedule
Overall: 21-18 - Conference: 12-12 | |||
3/3 | at Trinity (Texas) • | L, 7-5 | BX P |
3/4 | at Trinity (Texas) • | L, 7-1 | BX |
3/5 | at Trinity (Texas) • | L, 7-2 | BX P |
3/7 | at Carroll • | L, 9-8 | BX |
3/12 | at Carthage • | W, 12-11 | BX P |
3/12 | at Hamline • | W, 29-8 | BX P |
3/13 | vs. Augsburg • | W, 5-4 | BX P |
3/13 | at Augsburg • | W, 11-5 | BX P |
3/15 | vs. Macalester • | W, 5-3 | BX P |
3/17 | at Carleton • | W, 9-1 | BX P |
3/17 | vs. Carleton • | W, 19-2 | BX P |
3/18 | vs. Macalester • | L, 19-11 | BX P |
3/19 | vs. St. John's • | W, 17-7 | BX P |
3/21 | at Wis.-Milwaukee | L, 4-1 | BX P |
4/3 | vs. Edgewood * • | L, 6-1 | BX P |
4/3 | vs. Edgewood * • | W, 8-5 | BX P |
4/5 | vs. Wisconsin Lutheran * • | L, 13-10 | BX P |
4/5 | vs. Wisconsin Lutheran * • | W, 15-2 | BX P |
4/8 | at Milwaukee Engineering * • | L, 15-3 | BX |
4/8 | at Milwaukee Engineering * • | W, 14-9 | BX |
4/10 | vs. Rockford * • | W, 5-2 | BX P |
4/10 | vs. Rockford * • | W, 7-5 | BX P |
4/15 | vs. Dominican * • | L, 5-2 | BX P |
4/15 | vs. Dominican * • | W, 8-1 | BX P |
4/22 | at Concordia-Chicago * • | L, 10-5 | BX |
4/23 | vs. St. Norbert * • | W, 11-1 | BX P |
4/23 | vs. St. Norbert * • | W, 13-3 | BX P |
4/26 | vs. Marian * • | L, 5-2 | BX P |
4/26 | vs. Marian * • | W, 11-0 | BX P |
4/29 | vs. Lakeland * • | W, 17-0 | BX |
4/29 | vs. Lakeland * • | W, 15-2 | BX |
5/2 | at Concordia-Chicago * • | L, 7-1 | BX |
5/3 | vs. Carthage • | W, 12-4 | BX P |
5/5 | at Illinois Tech * • | L, 8-5 | BX |
5/5 | at Illinois Tech * • | L, 14-4 | BX |
5/6 | vs. Aurora * • | L, 8-4 | BX P |
5/6 | vs. Aurora * • | L, 8-7 | BX P |
5/7 | vs. Benedictine * • | L, 7-5 | BX P |
5/7 | vs. Benedictine * • | W, 7-3 | BX P |
All times Eastern (* Conference; • Region)
Overall: 21-18 - Conference: 12-12 | |||
4/3 | vs. Edgewood * • | L, 6-1 | BX P |
4/3 | vs. Edgewood * • | W, 8-5 | BX P |
4/5 | vs. Wisconsin Lutheran * • | L, 13-10 | BX P |
4/5 | vs. Wisconsin Lutheran * • | W, 15-2 | BX P |
4/8 | at Milwaukee Engineering * • | L, 15-3 | BX |
4/8 | at Milwaukee Engineering * • | W, 14-9 | BX |
4/10 | vs. Rockford * • | W, 5-2 | BX P |
4/10 | vs. Rockford * • | W, 7-5 | BX P |
4/15 | vs. Dominican * • | L, 5-2 | BX P |
4/15 | vs. Dominican * • | W, 8-1 | BX P |
4/22 | at Concordia-Chicago * • | L, 10-5 | BX |
4/23 | vs. St. Norbert * • | W, 11-1 | BX P |
4/23 | vs. St. Norbert * • | W, 13-3 | BX P |
4/26 | vs. Marian * • | L, 5-2 | BX P |
4/26 | vs. Marian * • | W, 11-0 | BX P |
4/29 | vs. Lakeland * • | W, 17-0 | BX |
4/29 | vs. Lakeland * • | W, 15-2 | BX |
5/2 | at Concordia-Chicago * • | L, 7-1 | BX |
5/5 | at Illinois Tech * • | L, 8-5 | BX |
5/5 | at Illinois Tech * • | L, 14-4 | BX |
5/6 | vs. Aurora * • | L, 8-4 | BX P |
5/6 | vs. Aurora * • | L, 8-7 | BX P |
5/7 | vs. Benedictine * • | L, 7-5 | BX P |
5/7 | vs. Benedictine * • | W, 7-3 | BX P |
(* Conference; • Region)
2023 Standings
Aurora | 23-1 | 42-6 |
Benedictine | 18-6 | 30-14 |
Milwaukee Engineering | 16-8 | 26-14 |
Edgewood | 15-9 | 26-18 |
Illinois Tech | 14-10 | 22-21 |
Concordia (Wis.) | 12-12 | 21-18 |
Concordia-Chicago | 12-12 | 20-22 |
Marian | 11-13 | 18-21 |
Rockford | 11-13 | 16-22 |
Dominican | 9-15 | 16-22 |
St. Norbert | 6-18 | 12-28 |
Lakeland | 5-19 | 7-29 |
Wisconsin Lutheran | 4-20 | 5-31 |